ES | EN

Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy Policy and Cookies

1. Protection of personal data

IMFAPLAS S.L. is committed to comply with current legislation on automated data processing and, in particular, Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data of December 13 (hereinafter LOPD).

Through the following privacy policy IMFAPLAS S.L. informs its clients of the following points:

IMFAPLAS SL, with the purpose of providing  the services offered through www.imfaplas.com,  as well as offers of personalized products and services, improving the commercial relationship and managing the requests made by our customers, treats the personal data of his customers in an automated way.

IMFAPLAS S.L. guarantees that the files in which the personal data its customers are stored are of their full responsibility and that they are duly declared and registered in the General Register of the Data Protection Agency, whose database can be consulted in the following web side (http://www.agpd.es)

IMFAPLAS S.L. informs the Customer that they can exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing or by any means provided through this website, to the controller, which is the following for all cases:

SERGIO GONZÁLEZ PEREA

2. Confidentiality

IMFAPLAS S.L. undertakes not to disclose the personal data of its customers to third parties, to treat them confidentially and to safeguard them by all means of appropriate security measures.

3. Use of Cookies

Part of the personalization services of IMFAPLAS S.L. use cookies.

A cookie is a very small text file that a web server can save on the hard drive of a remote computer (your computer) to store some type of information about the user.

A cookie is not an executable file and can not spread or contain any virus. It can not be longer than 4,000 characters and can only be read by the website that sent it.

The cookies used by this website are necessary for the proper  service and under any circustances  are used to collect any type of information about the user or about his equipment.

4. Changes to this Privacy Clause

IMFAPLAS S.L. reserves the right to modify this Privacy Clause without prior notice. However, in no case will your rights be limited under this Privacy Clause without your prior consent.